JDT vs Selangor FCJDT 1.45 | Draw 4.20 | Selangor 6.50·
Man City vs ArsenalMan City 1.72 | Draw 3.60 | Arsenal 4.80·
Lee Zii Jia vs AxelsenZii Jia 2.85 | Axelsen 1.40·
Bleed MY vs Paper RexBleed 2.40 | Paper Rex 1.55·
Real Madrid vs BarcelonaReal Madrid 2.10 | Draw 3.50 | Barcelona 3.25·
KL City vs Pahang FAKL City 1.95 | Draw 3.40 | Pahang 3.90·
JDT vs Selangor FCJDT 1.45 | Draw 4.20 | Selangor 6.50·
Man City vs ArsenalMan City 1.72 | Draw 3.60 | Arsenal 4.80·
Lee Zii Jia vs AxelsenZii Jia 2.85 | Axelsen 1.40·
Bleed MY vs Paper RexBleed 2.40 | Paper Rex 1.55·
Real Madrid vs BarcelonaReal Madrid 2.10 | Draw 3.50 | Barcelona 3.25·
KL City vs Pahang FAKL City 1.95 | Draw 3.40 | Pahang 3.90·
Latest Real-Time Odds

Permata123 Match Odds — Latest & Most Competitive Sports Odds in Malaysia

Check the latest odds for all sports matches on permata123 — from the Malaysia Super League and EPL to badminton, e-sports and tennis. Our odds are updated every second using live data so you always get the best value before and during betting.

500+
Same Day Matches
30+
Sports Covered
80+
Markets Per Match
permata123

Latest Match Odds

Updated every second — click any odds to place a bet

Format:
Malaysia Super League LIVE
Match Time / Score 1X2 — Home 1X2 — Draw 1X2 — Away AH (-0.5) O/U 2.5
Liga Super · Series 1
Johor Darul Ta'zim FC vs Selangor FC
LIVE 67'
2 – 1 JDT1.45 Draw4.20 Selangor6.50 JDT -0.51.88 O 2.51.92
Liga Super · Series 1
KL City FC vs Pahang FA
Tonight 20:45
Upcoming KL City1.95 Draw3.40 Pahang3.90 KL -0.51.85 O 2.51.90
Liga Super · Series 1
Kedah Darul Aman FC vs Perak FC
Saturday 19:45
Upcoming Kedah2.05 Draw3.30 Perak3.60 Kedah -0.51.92 O 2.51.95
English Premier League LIVE
Match Time / Score 1X2 — Home 1X2 — Draw 1X2 — Away AH (-0.5) O/U 2.5
EPL · Matchweek 30
Manchester City vs Arsenal
LIVE 34'
1 – 0 Man City1.72 Draw3.60 Arsenal4.80 City -0.51.78 O 2.51.95
EPL · Matchweek 30
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Sunday 22:00
Upcoming Liverpool1.85 Draw3.50 Chelsea4.20 LFC -0.51.82 O 2.51.88
EPL · Matchweek 31
Manchester United vs Tottenham
Monday 03:00
Upcoming Man Utd2.30 Draw3.20 Spurs3.10 Utd -0.52.05 O 2.51.90
Badminton — BWF World Tour LIVE
Match Status Player 1 Player 2 O/U Sets Set Winner
BWF World Tour Finals · QF
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
LIVE Set 2
21-18 / 21 Lee Zii Jia2.85 Axelsen1.40 O/U 2.51.75 Set 31.90
BWF World Tour Finals · SF
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian
Saturday 14:00
Upcoming Chia/Soh2.10 Fajar/Rian1.68 O/U 2.51.80 Set 31.95
E-Sports — MLBB & Valorant
Match Status Team 1 Team 2 O/U Maps Handicap
MLBB SEA Championship
Team Malaysia vs Team Singapore
LIVE Game 2
1 – 0 Malaysia1.65 Singapore2.20 O/U 2.51.90 MY -1.51.78
Valorant Champions Tour
Bleed Esports (MY) vs Paper Rex
Saturday 21:00
Upcoming Bleed MY2.40 Paper Rex1.55 O/U 2.51.85 Bleed -1.52.10

Understanding Match Odds at Permata123

Many new players wonder — what do the numbers on match odds actually mean? It's straightforward once you know how to read them. At permata123, we offer three different odds formats so players from all backgrounds can choose the one they're most comfortable with.

Decimal odds are the most popular format among Malaysian players on permata123. Odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM 1 you stake, you receive RM 2.50 back if you win — your original stake included. It's the simplest way to quickly calculate potential returns. If you bet RM 100 at odds of 2.50, your net profit is RM 150 (RM 250 total return minus your RM 100 stake).

Malay Odds originated in Southeast Asia and are still widely used by experienced players on permata123. They come in two forms — positive and negative. Positive odds such as +1.50 mean you win RM 1.50 for every RM 1 staked. Negative odds such as -1.50 mean you need to stake RM 1.50 to win RM 1. Players familiar with this format find it easier to assess the true value of a bet.

The most important thing to understand is that regardless of which format you choose on permata123, the actual value of your bet remains exactly the same. These are simply different ways of expressing the same information. Select the format you find easiest to read using the format toggle above the odds table.

permata123

Odds Format Types at Permata123

Understand the difference between each format and choose the one that suits you best

Decimal Odds
Return = Stake × Odds
The most popular format in Malaysia and Europe. Simple to calculate — higher numbers mean bigger returns. Your original stake is included in the payout.
Example: Bet RM 100 × Odds 2.50 = Returns RM 250 (net profit RM 150)
Malay Odds
+ve: Profit = Stake × Odds
-ve: Profit = Stake / |Odds|
Traditional Southeast Asian format. Positive values indicate the underdog, while negative values indicate the favourite. Widely used by experienced bettors.
Example: Odds +1.50 with RM 100 = Net profit RM 150. Odds -1.50 with RM 150 = Net profit RM 100
Hong Kong Odds (HK)
Net Profit = Stake × HK Odds
Similar to decimal odds but excludes the original stake from the odds figure. HK Odds 1.50 = Decimal Odds 2.50. Popular among veteran Asian bettors.
Example: Bet RM 100 × HK Odds 1.50 = Net profit RM 150 (receive back RM 250 including stake)

Popular Betting Markets at permata123

Over 80 betting markets for every major football match

1X2 — Match Result
Choose home win, draw or away win
Always available
Asian Handicap (AH)
Give the weaker team a goal advantage for more balanced odds
+40 options
Over/Under (O/U) Goals
Predict whether the total goals will be over or under the specified number
+20 options
Goalscorer
Predict who will score the first, last or any goal
Per player
Corners
Predict the total number of corners for the full match or per half
+10 options
Yellow / Red Cards
Predict the total number of yellow cards issued throughout the match
+8 options
Half-Time Result
Predict the 1X2 outcome for the first or second half only
+6 options
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple bets for multiplied odds and bigger returns
Up to 12 feet

Asian Handicap — A Quick Guide

Asian Handicap is the most popular football betting market in Malaysia. It assigns a goal advantage or disadvantage to each team, balancing the odds and making every bet more engaging.

AH 0 — Asian Handicap Level

No handicap advantage. If the match ends in a draw, your stake is fully refunded. You only win if your chosen team wins the match outright.

Example: JDT AH 0 vs Selangor. JDT Odds 1.85. If JDT wins by any scoreline — you win. If it's a draw — your stake is refunded.
AH -0.5 — Favoured Team to Win

The team marked -0.5 must win by at least 1 goal for your bet to win. If the match ends in a draw or a loss, the bet is lost entirely.

Example: Man City -0.5. Odds 1.78. Man City must win by at least 1-0. If the match ends 0-0 — your bet loses.
AH -1 / -1.5 — For Heavily Favoured Teams

Used when a strong team faces a significantly weaker opponent. -1 means the team must win by 2 or more goals for a full win.

Example: Brazil -1.5 vs Maldives. Odds 1.65. Brazil needs to win by at least 2-0 for your bet to win.

permata123

Why Are Permata123 Odds More Competitive?

When Malaysian players compare match odds across different platforms, one thing they consistently notice is that odds on permata123 are generally better than most other platforms operating in Southeast Asia. This isn't a coincidence — it's the result of several technical and operational factors we have carefully developed.

First, permata123 uses an odds-setting system that combines real-time data from multiple international sources. This means the odds you see are not simply set manually — they reflect the balance of the global market and are updated every second. When a significant odds movement occurs in European markets, the permata123 system adjusts our odds within seconds.

Second, the margin or "vig" built into permata123's odds is among the lowest in Malaysia. A lower margin means more value is returned to bettors over the long run. For Malaysia Super League football matches, permata123's margin typically sits between 4% and 6% — well below some other operators, which can go as high as 10% or more.

Third, permata123 pays special attention to local Malaysian sports. For Liga Super, Piala Malaysia, and badminton matches involving Malaysian players, we have market analysts who understand the local context — team line-ups, recent form, home and away records, and other factors that international platforms may overlook. This means our odds for local sports are more accurate and better reflect the real picture on the ground.


Advantages of the permata123 Odds System

The technology and features that ensure you always get the best value

500+
Matches/Day
80+
Markets Per Match
1 Second
Odds Update
<5%
Odds Margin
Real-Time Updates

Odds at permata123 are updated every second using live data feeds from leading global sports data providers. No delays, no stale data.

Odds Movement Alert

Set a target odds level and permata123 will notify you when the odds reach your desired value — so you never miss the best moment to place your bet.

Odds Movement History

View the odds movement chart from opening to current for any match. Sharp odds movements often carry important clues about the latest news.

Built-in Odds Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings before confirming a bet. The permata123 odds calculator supports all three formats and multi-leg parlay calculations.


How to Read & Use Odds at Permata123

A step-by-step guide for new players who want to start betting smart using permata123 match odds.

1
Choose Your Preferred Odds Format

At the top of the odds table, choose between Decimal, Malay, or Hong Kong format. All formats display the same underlying value — pick whichever you find easiest to understand and calculate.

2
Calculate Your Potential Winnings

For decimal format, multiply your stake by the odds. RM 200 × odds of 1.90 = RM 380 total return (net profit RM 180). Use permata123's built-in calculator for more precise calculations.

3
Check Odds Movement

Before placing a bet, check whether the odds are moving up or down. A sharp drop in odds usually signals that the majority of money is flowing in one direction, or that breaking news is influencing the match.

4
Click Odds & Confirm Bet

Click on your chosen odds, enter your stake in MYR, review your betting slip and press "Confirm". Your balance is deducted instantly and winnings are credited once the match ends.

5
Track via Mobile App

The permata123 app for iOS and Android lets you track live odds, receive odds movement notifications and manage your betting slip on the go.

Register & Bet Now
permata123
Easy Deposits in MYR

Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum RM 20, funds credited within seconds.

Secured Transactions

All bets and payouts at permata123 are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Winning withdrawals are processed within 3 to 5 minutes.


Odds Reading Tips for Malaysian Players

Practical strategies you can use on permata123 today

A common mistake among new players is assuming that high odds always mean a low chance of winning, and low odds mean the outcome is easy to predict. The reality is that odds simply reflect how the market prices the probability of a given outcome — and the market isn't always right.

Take a Malaysia Super League match between JDT and a much weaker side. JDT's odds might sit at 1.30 — very low. That means for every RM 100 staked, your profit is just RM 30. On the other hand, the underdogs' odds could be 8.00 or higher. Backing the underdog rarely pays off, but when it does, the returns can be exceptional. At permata123, "value betting" — identifying matches where the odds exceed the true probability — is the approach favoured by more experienced bettors.

When it comes to badminton betting, many Malaysian players have an in-depth understanding of local athletes like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Soh Wooi Yik — their strengths, weaknesses, and current form. That insider knowledge gives Malaysian bettors a genuine edge over those from other countries. You know when Lee Zii Jia is in peak form, when he's coming back from injury, and which opponents tend to give him trouble. All of that helps you judge whether the odds permata123 is offering represent real value.

For e-sports — particularly MLBB and Valorant — Malaysia's gaming community is among the most active in Southeast Asia. Players who closely follow both local and international leagues often have a sharper read on team form than automated odds systems do. This creates compelling value opportunities at permata123, especially when Malaysian teams that aren't well known globally are actually performing strongly at the regional level.

That said, one fundamental principle must never be forgotten: betting should always be based on a budget you can afford. permata123 encourages all players to set daily or weekly limits on their accounts. Attractive odds do not guarantee a win — and the smartest approach is to treat betting as responsible entertainment, not a primary source of income.


Permata123 Privacy Policy

Permata123 protects your personal data — including your betting history and account information — with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with third parties without your explicit consent and fully comply with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). Please read Full Privacy Policy us for more information. By continuing to use permata123, you agree to these policies.


FAQ — Match Odds

The most frequently asked questions about odds at permata123

For new bettors at permata123, decimal odds are the most recommended format as they are the easiest to calculate. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get the full return, including your original stake. For example, if you bet RM 50 at odds of 2.80, your return on a win is RM 140 (including the RM 50 stake). You can switch odds formats at the top of the odds table on any match page at permata123.

Match odds at permata123 are updated automatically every second using live data feeds from international sports information providers. For ongoing matches (live betting), odds change every few seconds based on real-time developments on the pitch or court. For upcoming matches (pre-match), odds typically start moving actively 24 to 48 hours before kick-off, as team news and other factors are priced in.

A standard 1X2 bet has three possible outcomes — home win, draw, or away win. Asian Handicap (AH) on permata123 eliminates the draw by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit, resulting in more balanced odds for both sides and only two outcomes — home or away. For example, AH -0.5 on the stronger team means that team must win by at least one goal for your bet to win. If the match ends in a draw, an AH -0.5 bet loses outright. Asian Handicap is extremely popular among Malaysian players on permata123 because it offers better odds and is straightforward to calculate.

Yes, permata123 supports parlay or accumulator betting, allowing you to combine up to 12 legs (selections) from different matches on a single bet slip. The odds of each leg are multiplied together, producing potential returns far greater than a single bet. The risk is that every leg must win for the overall bet to pay out — if even one leg loses, the entire parlay is lost. permata123 provides a parlay calculator so you can see your potential winnings before confirming your bet slip.

Pre-match odds are set before the game begins and remain relatively stable until kick-off, with minor adjustments based on news and market movement. Live odds, on the other hand, update every second during the match, reflecting exactly what's happening on the pitch — goals, cards, injuries, and more. Live odds at permata123 shift quickly and often present very different value compared to pre-match lines. Bettors who read the game well can find excellent value in live betting when odds move sharply on field developments that the system hasn't fully priced in yet.

The Best Odds Are Waiting for You at Permata123!

Over 500 matches with competitive odds every day. Register now, deposit from as little as RM 20, and start betting with the best odds in Malaysia.

Bahasa Melayu